Front Die Adjustment Assemblies

Click here to view Velocity’s brochure on Straightening the Parison.

Front Die Adjustment Assemblies

Front Die Adjustment Assembly - Dash 4 Head (No Bleed Port) ~ ASSY-512

No.DescriptionQtyVelocity Part Number
112 Point Flange Screw 3/8-24x4-1/2"€ LG 2 1450-1041
*O-ring # 33511550-0634
3Adjustment Block1M510-344
4Left Side Cam1M510-346
5Right Side Cam1M510-347
*Spacer Cam4M510-348
7Die Retainer Ring1M510-345
812 Point Flange Screw 3/8-24x1â€" LG21450-0944
9SHCS 318-16X1"€ LG6MP000103003
10SHCS 3/8-16X1-1/2"€ LG2MP000103005
11SHCS 3/8-16X2-114"€ LG6MP0001 03008
*Feed Throat1M510-343
*Heater Band2M510-043
*SHCS 1/2-13X2-3/4" LG61450-0986
*Cup Point Set Screw 3/8-16x1"€ LG4MP000159003
* Not shown.

Front Die Adjustment Assembly - R2000 ~ M510-427

No.DescriptionQtyVelocity Part Number
112 Point Flange Screw M12-1.75x110mm LG” LG 2 1450-1053
*O-ring # 33511550-0634
3Adjustment Block1M510-423
4Left Side Cam1M510-424
5Right Side Cam1M510-425
*Spacer Cam4M510-426
7Die Retainer Ring1M510-428
812 Point Flange Screw 3/8-24x1” LG2M510-438
9SHCS M10-1.50x20mm LG6MP000109562
10SHCS M10-1.50x40mm LG2MP000109560
11SHCS M10-1.50x25mm LG6MP000109561
* Not shown.

Front Die Adjustment Assembly - Additional Part

DescriptionVelocity Part Number
Die Tip Heater BandMP000501034

Call your Velocity Blow Mold Solutions Sales Representative today!



  • 4 Parison Programmed Head Assembly on 8