Trimmer Beam Assembly

Trimmer Beam Draw View B

Trimmer Beam Assembly view A

Trimmer Beam Assembly ~ ASSY-904

No.DescriptionReq'd QtyVelocity Part Number
1Take up Frame21100-0185
2Take-up Bearing (RTU-1-1/4)21100-0184
3#80 Hollow Pin Double Pitch Chain30 ft1250-0106
4Spring Nut 3/8-1681550-0641
5Spring Nut 5/16-18141550-0640
650TB17 Sprocket
w/ 1-1/4" Bore & 1/4" Keyway
11830-0164
7Key - Square23505-0008
8Trimmer Guide Rail, Drive End2M600-007
9Trimmer Guide Rail, Drive End2M600-008
10Trimmer Guide Rail, Idler End2M600-009
11Trimmer Guide Rail, Idler end2M600-010
12Gallon Bucket Carrier36M600-017
13Conveyor Frame1M610-058
14Drive Shaft1M610-064
15Idler Shaft1M610-065
16Take up Bearing Flange2M610-066
17Rod Holding Bracket8M610-067
18Horizontal Rail Support8M610-068
19Guard1M610-069
202080B16 Sprocket w/ 1-1/4" Bore & 1/4" Key2M610-091
21Uni Strut - Bottle Guide4M610-093
22Uni Strut - Guard2M610-094
23Standard Gallon V-Bucket36M8008-45
241/4-20 Weld Nut
(Preassembled in Trimmer Guide Rail)
54MP000020002
25SHCS 1/4-20x3/4" LG50MP000101004
26SHCS 1/4-20x1" LG78MP000101006
27SHCS 5/16-18x1" LG24MP000102003
28SHCS 3/8-16x5/8" LG6MP000103002
29SHCS 3/8-16x1" LG6MP000103003
301/4" Plain Washer128MP000150003
315/16" Plain Washer24MP000150004
323/8" Plain Washer12MP000150005
331/4" Lock Washer128MP000151003
345/16" Lock Washer24MP000151004
363/8" Lock Washer12MP000151004
37Roll Pin 5/16x1-5/8" LG72MP002500059

6 Head Gallon Assembly shown.
Available for Half Gallon Machine and other machine configurations also.